Khotimskiy Sergey Vladimirovich

Khotimskiy Sergey Vladimirovich

First Deputy Chairman

Position

Member of the Supervisory Board since 2017

First Deputy Chairman, Member of the Board

  • approved for the position of First Deputy Chairman by the Bank of Russia on August 29, 2007
  • appointed to the position of First Deputy Chairman on September 4, 2007
  • elected to the Board on March 6, 2008
  • re-elected to the Board on May 23, 2014

Education

International University in Moscow, graduated in 1999 with a degree in Jurisprudence, professional qualification – Lawyer.


Career

05.03.2020 - present - Member of the Committee of the Supervisory Board for Risk Management, member of the Committee of the Supervisory Board for Strategy of Sovcombank PJSC. Solving the tasks set before the Committee.

10.02.2020 – present – Chairman of the Board of Directors of Septem Capital Investment Company LLC. Supervising the activities of the company.

19.04.2018 – 12.11.2018 – Chairman of the Board of Directors of RosEvroBank JSCB (JSC). Supervising the activities of the company.

01.11.2017 – present – Member of the Supervisory Board of Private Limited Liability Company Sovco Capital Partners B.V. Supervising the activities of the company.

15.03.2017 – present – Member of the Supervisory Board of Sovcombank PJSC. Supervising the activities of the company.

21.12.2016 – present – Member of the Board of Directors of RTS-holding JSC (former name Fintender JSC). Supervising the activities of the company.

05.12.2016 – 27.04.2017 – Member of the Board of Directors of «Garanti Bank – Moscow» CB (JSC). Supervising the activities of the company.

31.10.2016 – present – Member of the Board of Directors of RTS-tender LLC. Supervising the activities of the company.

07.10.2016 – 27.03.2017 – Member of the Board of Directors of Metcombank JSC. Supervising the activities of the company.

13.02.2016 – 15.06.2020 – Member of the Board of Directors of Express-Volga JSCB. Supervising the activities of the company.

21.12.2015 – 18.04.2018 – Member of the Board of Directors of RosEvroBank JSCB (JSC). Supervising the activities of the company

29.06.2015 – 12.11.2018 – Member of the Supervisory Board of SKIB Bank LLC. Supervising the activities of the company.

19.02.2015 – 01.06.2015 – Member of the Supervisory Board of Sovcombank PJSC. Supervising the activities of the company.

05.12.2014 – present – First Deputy Chairman, Member of the Executive Board of Sovcombank PJSC. Responsibilities: determination of the bank's general development policy, setting of budgeting priorities, cost monitoring aimed to ensure financial stability of ongoing programs, organization and coordination of work on project implementation at all stages, monitoring of compliance of decisions and actions with the bank’s general development concept.

20.06.2014 – present – Member of the Board of Directors of Kostroma Plant of Automotive Components CJSC. Supervising the activities of the company.

18.11.2010 –present – Member of the Board of Directors of Sovcombank Leasing LLC. Solving issues of general management of the company. Supervising the activities of the company.