Gusev Dmitry Vladimirovich

Gusev Dmitry Vladimirovich

Member of the Supervisory Board

Position

Member of the Supervisory Board

  • elected on July 20, 2018

Chairman of the Board

  • approved for the position by the Bank of Russia on June 17, 2011
  • appointed to the position on June 21, 2011

Education

Financial Academy under the Government of the Russian Federation, graduated in 1998 with a degree in Finance and Credit, professional qualification – Economist.

Tax Academy under the Ministry of Finance of the Russian Federation, graduated in 2006 with a degree in Jurisprudence, professional qualification – Lawyer.

Financial Academy under the Government of the Russian Federation, 2002, obtained a PhD degree (Candidate of Economic Sciences).


Career

18.04.2018 – present – Member of the Board of Directors of RosEvroBank JSCB (JSC), supervising the activities of the company.

01.11.2017 – present – Member of the Supervisory Board of Sovco Capital Partners N.V. PLC, supervising the activities of the company.

21.12.2016 – present – Member of the Board of Directors of Fintender JSC, supervising the activities of the company.

31.10.2016 – present – Member of the Board of Directors of RTS-tender LLC.

30.06.2016 – 25.01.2018 – Member of the Board of Directors of RTI JSC, supervising the activities of the company.

13.02.2016 – present – Member of the Board of Directors of Express-Volga JSCB, supervising the activities of the company.

29.06.2015 – present – Member of the Supervisory Board of SKIB Bank LLC, supervising the activities of the company.

19.02.2015 – 01.06.2015 – Member of the Supervisory Board of Sovcombank PJSC, supervising the activities of the company.

05.12.2014 – present – Chairman of the Board of Sovcombank PJSC, duties: executive supervision over the activities of the bank, management of the Board's activities.

01.09.2014 – 04.12.2014 – Chairman of the Board of Sovcombank ICB OJSC, duties: executive supervision over the activities of the bank, management of the Board's activities.

30.06.2014 – 04.12.2014 – Chairman of the Board of Directors of Modern Commercial Bank (Sovremenny Kommerchesky Bank) CJSC, supervising the activities of the company.

20.06.2014 – present – Member of the Board of Directors of Kostroma Plant of Automotive Components CJSC, supervising the activities of the company.

21.06.2011 – 31.08.2014 – Chairman of the Board of Sovcombank ICB LLC, duties: executive supervision over the activities of the bank, management of the Board's activities.